|
Our Media/Results from America East Cross Country Championships
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2014 Results - America East Cross Country ChampionshipsPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Nov 1st 2014, 4:30pm
Website:Click here Results by: Lancer Timing Lancer Timing Services - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2014 America East Cross Country Championship - 11/1/2014
Hosted by the University of Maine
Orono ME
Last Completed Event
Event 1 Women 5k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
1 Purrier, Elinor SO New Hampshire 17:19.42 1
2 Melian, Christina JR Stony Brook 17:21.77 2
3 DelFava, Silvia SR Albany 17:30.37 3
4 Serrano, Chelsey SR New Hampshire 17:47.86 4
5 Twombly, Anne SR New Hampshire 17:51.05 5
6 Donegan, Laura Rose JR New Hampshire 17:53.57 6
7 Pezzulo, Molly SR Albany 17:57.10 7
8 Clark, Alicia JR Vermont 18:04.92 8
9 Peck, Tara JR Stony Brook 18:10.03 9
10 Boden, Brianna JR New Hampshire 18:10.53 10
11 Blaise, Samantha JR New Hampshire 18:11.51 11
12 Short, Amber JR New Hampshire 18:12.45 12
13 Cologer, Sophia SO UMBC 18:13.70 13
14 Braceras, Nikki JR Vermont 18:17.15 14
15 Kimball, Hannah SO New Hampshire 18:23.32
16 Talevi, Valentina FR Albany 18:28.19 15
17 Guevara, Tiana FR Stony Brook 18:32.66 16
18 Eisenberg, Christine SO Stony Brook 18:36.97 17
19 Giese, Alexandria SO New Hampshire 18:38.12
20 Govatos, Katie SO UMBC 18:39.66 18
21 Caldwell, Elizabeth SO Stony Brook 18:44.04 19
22 Crisafulli, Samantha SR Hartford 18:44.57 20
23 Rawding, Hilary JR Vermont 18:45.73 21
24 Keiran, Sarah SO New Hampshire 18:49.51
25 Hatcher, Alexis JR Binghamton 18:52.41 22
26 Richer, Julie SO Vermont 18:53.91 23
27 Solimine, Jackie SO UMass Lowell 18:55.47 24
28 Dawson, Nicole JR UMBC 18:59.94 25
29 Persky, Molly SO Stony Brook 19:02.32 26
30 Schuyler, Carly FR Hartford 19:04.83 27
31 Wilson, Annabelle JR Maine 19:07.81 28
32 Davis, Allison FR Binghamton 19:08.32 29
33 Donovan, Erin SO UMass Lowell 19:10.76 30
34 Stocker, Carolyn SR Maine 19:12.19 31
35 Oputa, Angelina JR UMBC 19:15.21 32
36 Pouder, Kathleen SR Stony Brook 19:16.13 33
37 Gessler, Julie SR UMBC 19:16.95 34
38 Richie, Olivia SO Stony Brook 19:17.81
39 Durand, Sydney SR Vermont 19:20.47 35
40 Callaghan, Katelyn SO UMBC 19:21.44 36
41 Peirsol, Amber JR Vermont 19:24.17 37
42 Richards, Marissa FR UMass Lowell 19:25.83 38
43 Demars, Nicole FR Hartford 19:33.51 39
44 Wood, Alli FR UMass Lowell 19:35.47 40
45 Greiner, Elizabeth JR Binghamton 19:37.98 41
46 Clark, Jane FR Stony Brook 19:38.47
47 Mahoney, Megan JR UMass Lowell 19:38.81 42
48 Boesch-Dining, Smita FR Vermont 19:39.25 43
49 MacDonald, Alana SO Binghamton 19:39.46 44
50 Roche, Harmony JR UMBC 19:41.56 45
51 Buckley, Sara JR Hartford 19:44.00 46
52 Vane, Chelsea SO UMBC 19:45.15
53 Corrigan, Anna SO Binghamton 19:52.78 47
54 Dorsey, Raven JR Stony Brook 19:53.92
55 Maloney, Colleen FR Albany 19:58.00 48
56 Peterson, Heidi JR Vermont 20:02.01
57 Rice, Haley SR Hartford 20:03.67 49
58 O'Hara, Eileen SO Binghamton 20:03.76 50
59 Howard, Cassandra FR Maine 20:04.26 51
60 Pruyn, Schuyler SO Albany 20:07.02 52
61 Balser, Denali SO Vermont 20:08.89
62 Nyser, Samantha FR Hartford 20:14.63 53
63 Lovick, Chinira FR Albany 20:16.42 54
64 Dwyer, Kailey SO Binghamton 20:23.46 55
65 Freeman, Mikela SO Hartford 20:24.61 56
66 O'Neil, Shannon JR Maine 20:26.45 57
67 Yancey, Colleen FR Vermont 20:26.59
68 Holzhauer, Naomi JR Maine 20:26.65 58
69 Donlon, Ellen FR Hartford 20:31.67
70 Loughnane, Kathryn FR UMass Lowell 20:36.17 59
71 Richter, Olivia FR UMBC 20:37.55
72 Hassett, Heather FR Hartford 20:43.16
73 Crook, Michelle FR Binghamton 20:45.40
74 O'Hara, Shannon JR Binghamton 20:49.95
75 Shaw, Faith FR Maine 20:51.23 60
76 O'Driscoll, Kelsey JR UMass Lowell 20:53.89 61
77 Lyman, Lydia FR UMass Lowell 20:55.42
78 Wessels, Abigail JR Maine 21:04.88 62
79 Geiger, Kasia SO Albany 21:17.88 63
80 Shuman, Amanda FR Maine 21:24.14
81 Joy, Mackenzie FR Maine 21:26.63
82 Fredericks, Essence JR UMBC 21:42.69
83 Salem, Shauna FR UMass Lowell 21:47.80
84 Wise, Samantha FR UMass Lowell 21:53.92
85 Stefl, Hannah SO Maine 22:12.81
86 Brown, Rachel SO Hartford 22:38.64
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 New Hampshire 26 1 4 5 6 10 11 12
Total Time: 1:29:02.43
Average: 17:48.49
2 Stony Brook 63 2 9 16 17 19 26 33
Total Time: 1:31:25.47
Average: 18:17.10
3 Vermont 101 8 14 21 23 35 37 43
Total Time: 1:33:22.18
Average: 18:40.44
4 UMBC 122 13 18 25 32 34 36 45
Total Time: 1:34:25.46
Average: 18:53.10
5 Albany 125 3 7 15 48 52 54 63
Total Time: 1:34:00.68
Average: 18:48.14
6 UMass Lowell 174 24 30 38 40 42 59 61
Total Time: 1:36:46.34
Average: 19:21.27
7 Hartford 181 20 27 39 46 49 53 56
Total Time: 1:37:10.58
Average: 19:26.12
8 Binghamton 183 22 29 41 44 47 50 55
Total Time: 1:37:10.95
Average: 19:26.19
9 Maine 225 28 31 51 57 58 60 62
Total Time: 1:39:17.36
Average: 19:51.48
Lancer Timing Services - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2014 America East Cross Country Championship - 11/1/2014
Hosted by the University of Maine
Orono ME
Last Completed Event
Event 2 Men 8k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
1 Speakman, Eric SR Stony Brook 24:41.23 1
2 Prizzi, John SR New Hampshire 24:42.32 2
3 Allen, Robert JR UMass Lowell 24:42.33 3
4 Hogan, Paul FR UMass Lowell 24:44.02 4
5 Omar, Hassan JR UMBC 24:45.54 5
6 Moroney, Dan JR Vermont 25:04.78 6
7 Souder, Dylan SR Vermont 25:16.45 7
8 Johnson, Matt SR Binghamton 25:19.14 8
9 Garn, Jesse SR Binghamton 25:19.91 9
10 Hausamann, Ethan JR Binghamton 25:21.51 10
11 Holt, Eric SO Binghamton 25:21.77 11
12 Hayslett, Austin JR UMBC 25:27.12 12
13 Frye, Levi SO Maine 25:34.14 13
14 Luckin, Jon SO UMBC 25:35.06 14
15 Velasquez, Dhahran FR UMass Lowell 25:36.85 15
16 Abraham, John FR UMass Lowell 25:37.28 16
17 Watts, Michael FR Stony Brook 25:38.21 17
18 Greene, Kevin SR New Hampshire 25:39.29 18
19 Buchanan, Chris SR Albany 25:39.88 19
20 Schuler, Eric SR UMBC 25:41.11 20
21 Roache, Andrew JR Binghamton 25:41.61 21
22 Frigge, Tyler SR Stony Brook 25:42.00 22
23 Moser, Alexander SR Maine 25:45.70 23
24 Donovan, Padraic JR UMass Lowell 25:46.89 24
25 Wildgoose, Jeremy JR New Hampshire 25:47.57 25
26 Teachen, Thomas FR UMass Lowell 25:51.93 26
27 Sommer, James JR Albany 25:52.08 27
28 Vallecorsa, Jon JR Binghamton 25:52.33 28
29 Moretti, Jeffrey SR New Hampshire 25:53.00 29
30 Kun, Mitchell JR Stony Brook 25:53.53 30
31 Horne, Joshua FR Maine 25:53.89 31
32 Coppinger, Pat SO Vermont 25:57.36 32
33 Ranke, Tyler FR Albany 25:58.12 33
34 Hutton, Noah SR UMBC 26:00.80 34
35 DeLallo, John SR Albany 26:01.04 35
36 Bourget, Lucas SO Maine 26:02.73 36
37 O'Leary, Thomas JR Vermont 26:06.59 37
38 Nong, Randy FR UMass Lowell 26:08.17 38
39 Lenfest, Jarrod SR Maine 26:08.56 39
40 Parsons, Lucas JR UMass Lowell 26:11.49
41 Biro, Robert SO New Hampshire 26:12.19 40
42 Orach, Jesse JR Maine 26:12.50 41
43 Salamone, Thomas JR Maine 26:15.66 42
44 McCarthy, Brendan JR New Hampshire 26:16.69 43
45 Fernandez, Chris SR Binghamton 26:17.40 44
46 Tancin, Ryan SO Stony Brook 26:19.03 45
47 Gronostaj, Kyle FR Albany 26:20.46 46
48 Hazlehurst, Fletcher JR Vermont 26:20.94 47
49 Dutton, Mitchell SO New Hampshire 26:25.72 48
50 Acito, Joseph FR Stony Brook 26:26.94 49
51 Bell, Noah FR Vermont 26:29.44 50
52 Moore, Jonathan JR Albany 26:29.55 51
53 Zamparillo, Matthew SR Stony Brook 26:33.42 52
54 Doyle, Connor SO UMass Lowell 26:34.43
55 Snodgrass, Ben SR Binghamton 26:35.27
56 Sauer, Chris JR Stony Brook 26:40.98
57 Rever, Matt SR UMBC 26:46.65 53
58 Helminski, Christopher JR Hartford 26:47.26 54
59 Fossa, Drew FR UMass Lowell 26:50.34
60 Tracy, Justin FR Maine 26:53.92
61 Baccari, Mike SR Vermont 26:54.82 55
62 Burgett, Rhys FR UMBC 27:00.81 56
63 Farinella, Raymond JR Albany 27:04.11 57
64 Rousell, Jared JR Binghamton 27:08.69
65 Jourdain, Joseph SR New Hampshire 27:09.72
66 Schweitzer, Peter SR Albany 27:09.86
67 Chabot, Zachary SR New Hampshire 27:10.64
68 Johns, Jacob SO Maine 27:13.23
69 Healy, Jordan FR Albany 27:18.65
70 Hamel, Kyle JR Hartford 27:28.66 58
71 Jackman, Hunter FR Hartford 27:29.51 59
72 Wimmers, Thomas FR Stony Brook 27:32.79
73 Anderstrom, Aaron JR Vermont 27:34.63
74 Lucci, Aaron FR Vermont 27:40.60
75 Jaworski, Evan FR Hartford 27:46.09 60
76 Quitadamo, Bryan SR Hartford 27:50.13 61
77 Marhaba, Jade JR Binghamton 27:54.00
78 Bolinger, Charles JR UMBC 28:11.91
79 Choiniere, Jonathan SR Hartford 28:15.73 62
80 Johnson, Nick JR UMBC 28:17.93
81 Salamone, Nick SO Vermont 28:23.33
82 Kessler, Luke FR UMBC 28:36.80
83 Fernandez, Daniel JR Hartford 28:53.88 63
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Binghamton 59 8 9 10 11 21 28 44
Total Time: 2:07:03.94
Average: 25:24.79
2 UMass Lowell 62 3 4 15 16 24 26 38
Total Time: 2:06:27.38
Average: 25:17.48
3 UMBC 85 5 12 14 20 34 53 56
Total Time: 2:07:29.63
Average: 25:29.93
4 New Hampshire 114 2 18 25 29 40 43 48
Total Time: 2:08:14.37
Average: 25:38.88
5 Stony Brook 115 1 17 22 30 45 49 52
Total Time: 2:08:14.00
Average: 25:38.80
6 Vermont 129 6 7 32 37 47 50 55
Total Time: 2:08:46.12
Average: 25:45.23
7 Maine 142 13 23 31 36 39 41 42
Total Time: 2:09:25.02
Average: 25:53.01
8 Albany 160 19 27 33 35 46 51 57
Total Time: 2:09:51.58
Average: 25:58.32
9 Hartford 292 54 58 59 60 61 62 63
Total Time: 2:17:21.65
Average: 27:28.33
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·38796 views
|